FIFA World Cup 2018 Broadcasting Schedule Announced

FIFA World Cup 2018

FIFA World Cup 2018 the biggest event in sports history Fifa World Cup 2018 is becoming short as the days are gone.  The final broadcasting schedule is finally here. The World Cup Russia 2018 schedule has been revealed by Fox Sports. The schedule contains all the 64 games which will be played at the in Russia from June 14, 2018, to July 15, 2018.

FIFA World Cup 2018FIFA World Cup 2018

Out of the total 64 matches, Fox sports will be airing 38 matches on the broadcast television and 26 others on FS1. The matches will be aired LIVE on Fox Sports GO and Fox Soccer Match Pass. The 38 matches airing, will be more than the last four World Cups joined and set an English-language TV record. The FOX slate will start with the primary match of the competition when Russia faces Saudi Arabia on Thursday.

FIFA World Cup Schedule 2018

FIFA World Cup 2018 Groups

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group A

  • RUSSIA             Russia
  • SAUDI ARABIA Saudi Arabia
  • EGYPT              Egypt
  • URUGUAY        Uruguay
Date Fixture Venue Time
   
June 14, 2018 Russia vs. Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow 8 am PT, Fox
June 15, 2018 Egypt vs. Uruguay Ekaterinburg 5 am PT, FS1
June 19, 2018 Russia vs. Egypt St. Petersburg 11 am PT, Fox
June 20, 2018 Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia Rostov 8 am PT, Fox
June 25, 2018 Uruguay vs. Russia Samara 7 am PT, *Fox
June 25, 2018 Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt Volgograd 7 am PT, *FS1

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group B

  • PORTUGAL   Portugal
  • SPAIN            Spain
  • MOROCCO    Morocco
  • IR IRAN          IR Iran
Date  Fixture  Venue  Time
June 15, 2018 Morocco vs. Iran St. Petersburg 8 am PT, Fox
June 15, 2018 Portugal vs. Spain Sochi 11 am PT, Fox
June 20, 2018 Portugal vs. Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow 5 am PT, FS1
June 20, 2018 Iran vs. Spain Kazan 11 am PT, Fox
June 25, 2018 Iran vs. Portugal Saransk 11 am PT, *Fox
June 25, 2018 Spain vs. Morocco Kaliningrad 11 am PT, *FS1

 

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group C

  • FRANCE        France
  • AUSTRALIA   Australia
  • PERU            Peru
  • DENMARK    Denmark
Date  Fixture  Venue  Time
June 16, 2018 France vs. Australia Kazan 3 am PT, FS1
June 16, 2018 Peru vs. Denmark Saransk 9 am PT, FS1
June 21, 2018 Denmark vs. Australia Samara 5 am PT, FS1
June 21, 2018 France vs. Peru Ekaterinburg 8 am PT, Fox
June 26, 2018 Denmark vs. France Moscow 7 am PT, *Fox
June 26, 2018 Australia vs. Peru Sochi 7 am PT, *FS1

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group D

  • ARGENTINA    Argentina
  • ICELAND         Iceland
  • CROATIA        Croatia
  • NIGERIA         Nigeria
Date  Fixture  Venue  Time
June 16, 2018 Argentina vs. Iceland Moscow 6 am PT, Fox
June 16, 2018 Croatia vs. Nigeria Kaliningrad 12 pm PT, FS1
June 21, 2018 Argentina vs. Croatia Nizhny Novgorod 11 am PT, Fox
June 22, 2018 Nigeria vs. Iceland Volgograd 8 am PT, Fox
June 26, 2018 Nigeria vs. Argentina St. Petersburg 11 am PT, *Fox
June 26, 2018 Iceland vs. Croatia Rostov 11 am PT, *F

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group E

  • BRAZIL              Brazil
  • SWITZERLAND Switzerland
  • COSTA RICA     Costa Rica
  • SERBIA              Serbia
Date  Fixture  Venue  Time
June 17, 2018 Costa Rica vs. Serbia Samara 5 am PT, Fox
June 17, 2018 Brazil vs. Switzerland Rostov 11 am PT, FS1
June 22, 2018 Brazil vs. Costa Rica St. Petersburg 5 am PT, FS1
June 22, 2018 Serbia vs. Switzerland Kaliningrad 11 am PT, Fox
June 27, 2018 Serbia vs. Brazil Moscow 11 am PT, *Fox
June 27, 2018 Switzerland vs. Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod 11 am PT, *FS1

 

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group F

  • GERMANY          Germany
  • MEXICO              Mexico
  • SWEDEN             Sweden
  • KOREA REPUBLIC Korea Republic
Date  Fixture  Venue  Time
June 17, 2018 Germany vs. Mexico Moscow 8 am PT, FS1
June 18, 2018 Sweden vs. South Korea Nizhny Novgorod 5 am PT, FS1
June 23, 2018 Germany vs. Sweden Sochi 8 am PT, Fox
June 23, 2018 South Korea vs. Mexico Rostov 11 am PT, Fox
June 27, 2018 South Korea vs. Germany Kazan 7 am PT, *FS1
June 27, 2018 Mexico vs. Sweden Ekaterinburg 7 am PT, *Fox

 

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group G

  • BELGIUM      Belgium
  • PANAMA      Panama
  • TUNISIA        Tunisia
  • ENGLAND     England
Date  Fixture  Venue  Time
June 18, 2018 Belgium vs. Panama Sochi 8 am PT, FS1
June 18, 2018 Tunisia vs. England Volgograd 11 am PT, FS1
June 23, 2018 Belgium vs. Tunisia Moscow 5 am PT, FS1
June 24, 2018 England vs. Panama Nizhny Novgorod 5 am PT, FS1
June 28, 2018 England vs. Belgium Kaliningrad 11 am PT, *Fox
June 28, 2018 Panama vs. Tunisia Saransk 11 am PT, *FS1

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group H

  • POLAND       Poland
  • SENEGAL      Senegal
  • COLOMBIA   Colombia
  • JAPAN           Japan
Date  Fixture  Venue  Time
June 19, 2018 Colombia vs. Japan Saransk 5 am PT, FS1
June 19, 2018 Poland vs. Senegal Moscow 8 am PT, Fox
June 24, 2018 Japan vs. Senegal Ekaterinburg 8 am PT, Fox
June 24, 2018 Poland vs. Colombia Kazan 11 am PT, Fox
June 28, 2018 Japan vs. Poland Volgograd 7 am PT, *FS1
June 28, 2018 Senegal vs. Colombia Samara 7 am PT, *Fox
  FIFA World Cup 2018

FIFA World Cup 2018 Round 16

Date  Fixture  Venue  Time
June 30, 2018 Match 49: Winner Group A vs. Runner-up Group B Sochi 11 am PT, Fox
June 30, 2018 Match 50: Winner Group C vs. Runner-up Group D Kazan 7 am PT, Fox
July 1, 2018 Match 51: Winner Group B vs. Runner-up Group A Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow 7 am PT, Fox
July 1, 2018 Match 52: Winner Group D vs. Runner-up Group C Nizhny Novgorod 11 am PT, Fox
July 2, 2018 Match 53: Winner Group E vs. Runner-up Group F Samara 7 am PT, *FS1
July 2, 2018 Match 54: Winner Group G vs. Runner-up Group H Rostov 11 am PT, *Fox
July 3, 2018 Match 55: Winner Group F vs. Runner-up Group E St. Petersburg 7 am PT, *FS1
July 3, 2018 Match 56: Winner Group H vs. Runner-up Group G Moscow 11 am PT, *Fox
Quarterfinals      
July 6, 2018 Match 57: Winner Match 49 vs. Winner Match 50 Nizhny Novgorod 7 am PT, FS1
July 6, 2018 Match 58: Winner Match 53 vs. Winner Match 54 Kazan 11 am PT, FS1
July 7, 2018 Match 60: Winner Match 55 vs. Winner Match 56 Samara 7 am PT, Fox
July 7, 2018 Match 59: Winner Match 51 vs. Winner Match 52 Sochi 11 am PT, Fox
     
Semi-finals      
July 10, 2018 Match 61: Winner Match 57 vs. Winner Match 58 St. Petersburg 11 am PT, Fox
July 11, 2018 Match 62: Winner Match 59 vs. Winner Match 60 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow 11 am PT, Fox
     
Third-Place Game      
July 14, 2018 Match 63: Loser Match 61 vs. Loser Match 62 St. Petersburg 7 am PT, Fox
     
Final      
July 15, 2018 Match 64: Winner Match 61 vs. Winner Match 62 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow 8 am PT

Leave a Reply